Auto Álvaro Araujo, Lda

Privacy Policy

The facilities on offer at this site are provided to you by Auto Allen St, Lda , or just Shop Auto Araujo , owner of the site www.autoaraujo.com , takes with it a commitment to privacy in relation to the data in this deposit . To AAUTO Allen St, Lda , or just Shop Auto Araújo , security and privacy of its users is a matter of honor .

Confidentiality
By the very nature and objectives of the interactive services provided herein , users are required to supply contacts and / or information that may be considered personal . Workshop Auto Araújo , guarantees , however , to all its users :

No personal information will be disclosed to third parties without the prior consent of the holder ;
No personal data is entrusted to us will be made available , for free or commercial route, the companies 'marketing' direct or other entities that use lists of " mailing " to advertise their products and / or services .
Our services always comply with the provisions of Law of Protection of Personal Data - . Lei n º 67/98 of 26 October.

Cookies
In order to provide our users with greater speed and customization of service, Auto Workshop Araújo , may use a feature of "browser " called a "cookie " . A " cookie " is a small text file , automatically saved by the user's computer, and that can be identified when this please refer , in this case , the site Araújol Auto Workshop . Any user can , however , configure your "browser " in order to prevent the installation of " cookies " on your computer . However , this option can make your browsing slower , this and other websites .

Banners
A " banner " is a rectangular area of the screen that advertises a brand or service, seeking to attract the user to click on it and enter on the website with which you connect. Workshop Auto Araújo , undertakes to just put it on your website " banners " for the dissemination of professional activities .

Links to third parties
This site , built on a logic of Portal in the areas of service provision and training , contains a variety of links to other foreign websites, or national . To establish , from this site , links to other sites on the Internet , either through a "link " or a " banner " , you may receive a "cookie " on one of our parceiros.Oficina Auto Araújo is not responsible , however , for security and privacy , form, content or practices of those sites policy.

Data collection
The databases available on this site are intended solely to improve transparency and maximize the possibilities of adjustment in the statement of goods and services .

Sharing of personal information
Shop for Auto Araújo , may transfer information to other sites within or outside the European Union ( in particular , for sites other public employment services , within the EURES network ) , strictly for the purposes of continuing these services are intended. In any case , only be transferred personal information with the consent of its owner .

Correcting and updating personal character Information Facts
Each user of the interactive services provided herein are responsible and owner of the data to transmit Workshop Auto Araújo , can control the amount of information provided and when ( and in what circumstances ) it may , or should , be made available to third parties. Should it need to change any personal information and / or associated conditions of release can always do it character by communicating it to the Workshop Auto Araújo .

Free services provided
The services offered on this site are not completely free for its users . For any further clarification about the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of this site, you can contact us through the means provided in contacts .